INFORMATIVE NOTICE REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

SC. PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL is a company providing professional services (accounting, taxes and related services). The company has developed practices regarding the privacy policy, with the purpose of further informing each interested party with regard to the topics which could be considered necessary. It is therefore seen as an obligation of ours to provide all the information required by each user.

The following privacy statement explains how PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL deals with personal information collected through registration forms for various events, website, and commercial contracts. These policies shall be subject to periodic inspection; any changes shall be displayed both at the headquarters of PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL and on the web page of the company: http://www.propfconta.ro

COLLECTING INFORMATION

In accordance with the requirements of Law no. 129/2018 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as amended and supplemented, and of Law no. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, as well as of Regulation 679/2016, the Company PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL has the obligation to manage, in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide to us about you, a member of your family or another person.

The purpose of the data collection is:

  • Human Resources
  • Selection and placement of labor force
  • Economic, financial, and administrative management
  • Advertisement, marketing and advertising
  • Statistics

The information required is the minimum necessary for us to be able to satisfy your request; additional information may be requested in order to help us offer you the correct answer. In the case where you are asked for such additional information, this shall be highlighted and, on your part, supplying them is voluntary.

WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL collects information from its users in the following ways: directly from the user, from the traffic reports recorded by the server which hosts the websites of PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL and via cookies.

- The information provided directly by the user:

When requesting a service provided by PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL we may ask for the name, e-mail address, and we may require other personal data.

- Information in the online traffic report from the server:

When a user visits a website of the company, they disclose certain information such as their IP address, the time of the visit, where the website was accessed from, and PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL, similarly to other operators, records this information.

 

- Cookies:

In order to provide a personalized service to its users, PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL may use cookies to facilitate the storage and tracking of their preferences. For example, it may use cookies to identify and provide information and services based on preferences that users have expressed on previous visits. Also, third party online advertising networks may use cookies in order to adapt the advertising messages according to the preferences of the users. Cookies are “.txt” files provided to the user's browser from a web server and then stored on the hard disk of the computer user. The use of cookies is a current standard in many websites. Most browsers are set to accept cookies. If, however, the preference is different, it is possible to reset the user’s browser either to notify the user whenever it receives a cookie, or even to refuse to accept cookies. It should however be noted that some sections of the PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL site shall not be able to be viewed normally if the user has set the browser to reject cookies.

It is also important to note that whenever one voluntarily discloses personal information in the online communication environment, on online forums, the email program, the FTP program, on discussion groups, chat services, the information disclosed by the user can easily be collected and used by unauthorized persons. Although PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL shall make every effort to protect the personal data, PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL cannot warrant or guarantee the security of any type of information that you disclose, so that the transmission of information in an unsuitable environment shall be made at the user's own risk. Also, it should be noted that the user is solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of information (passwords, usernames, etc.), related to the accounts which they have acquired as a result of using the services offered by us.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookie files to help a certain Website to analyze the way in which you use that Website. The information generated by the cookie files relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers which can be located in the EU, the EEA and/or the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of assessing your use of the Website, drafting reports on Website activity for Website operators and providing other services relating to Website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties in case this is a legal obligation, or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You can waive Google Analytics without affecting the way in which you can visit our web site.

Detailed information on Google Analytics and the protection of personal data (including the manner in which you can control the information sent to Google) can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners

In order to prevent monitoring by this type of cookies, you can install an add-in on your web browser (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout).

COOKIE-TYPE FILES RELEVANT TO SOCIAL NETWORKS

On our website, third parties which provide applications may place their own cookie files with a view to monitoring their application performance or to customize these applications for you. For example, when you distribute an article using a sharing button to social networks (e.g., Facebook or Twitter) available on a Website, the social network’s platform associated with that button will record this. On some Websites embedded content can also exist, for example video content from third parties such as YouTube, and, in this case, these third parties may also place their own cookie files. 

USING THE INFORMATION

The information shall be used only for the purposes for which it was supplied, except in the case where the user explicitly specified that they wish to receive another type of information from PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL.

The user has the right to access the personal data they registered at any time, by sending an email message to the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION

PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL accepts no responsibility for the preservation of the accuracy of the personal data from the moment the user has registered, and does not warrant the accuracy preservation in the long term. In case the user announces that their data is obsolete, it will be changed (depending on the case).

STORAGE OF THE INFORMATION

The information shall be kept for as long as necessary in view of satisfying the request.

THE SECURITY OF THE INFORMATION

The operator collecting the information described in this section is the Company PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL. The generally accepted standards of technology and operational safety have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. All personnel of the Company PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL has the obligation to keep the personal data confidential and only authorized persons have access to such information.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may provide links to websites we don't control. After you click on a link of a third party, you will be directed to the website of that third party. If you visit any of these connected websites, you must review their confidentiality policies. We are not responsible for the policies and practices of other companies. Our company does not control, and does not accept any responsibility for the content, confidentiality policies, and the information notices or practices of websites or services offered by third parties.

THE RIGHTS REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with and subject to the conditions of Law no. 129/2018 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, you have the right to access and change the personal data which we hold about you, the right to object, based on legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data, unless the law provides otherwise, and the right not to be subject to an individual decision by automatic means. You shall be able to exercise these rights by lodging a written application, dated and signed, to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or to the headquarters in Bld. Pierre de Coubertin nr. 3-5 Pierre de Coubertin, Cladire Office Center, Bucuresti, Sector 2. You also have the right to address a court of law if you have concerns as regards the manner in which your data is processed.

TYPES OF PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA

The Company PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL collects and processes the following personal data: surname and first name, nationality, place of employment, workplace address, position in the company, date of employment, date of birth, email address, telephone number, CV.

All personal data referred to in this section shall be collected and processed by the company PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL only where it is necessary to fulfill the processing purposes mentioned.

THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The Company PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL collects and processes personal data for the following purposes:

  • Human Resources
  • Selection and placement of labor force
  • Economic, financial, and administrative management
  • Advertisement, marketing and advertising
  • Statistics

CATEGORIES OF BENEFICIARIES

The information can be supplied by PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL in cases where it is obliged to supply the information as a result of legal proceedings. PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL performs professional services for third parties and does not provide your personal data to third parties for their own marketing purposes, without the consent of the owner of the personal data.

For the achievement of one or more purposes mentioned above, the company PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL may disclose personal information, only with the consent of the owner of the data, to one or more of the following categories of recipients: contracting parties of the Company PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL.

If you have questions about this privacy statement, please write to us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

_______________________________________________________________

Note:

*any person shall be entitled to object, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of data which concern them. This right to object may be excluded for certain processing operations provided by law (e.g.: processing operations carried out by the fiscal and financial services, the police, justice, social security services). Therefore, this mention cannot be valid if the processing has a mandatory nature;

*any person also has the right to object, free of charge and without any justification, to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes.

 

 

THE SECURITY POLICY OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 

In accordance with the provisions of Law 129/2018 and of the GDPR Regulation No 679 of 27 April 2016, the Company PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL, with headquarters in Bld. Pierre de Coubertin nr. 3-5 Pierre de Coubertin, Clădirea Office Center, București, Sector 2 processes personal data, in compliance with the principles referred to below, for legitimate purposes.

The processing of personal data is carried out by automatic / manual means, in compliance with legal requirements and in conditions that ensure the security, confidentiality and observance of the rights of the persons concerned.

The processing of personal data shall be subject to the following principles:

  • Notification. The Personal Data Operator shall be notified to the National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data;
  • Legality. The processing of personal data shall be made pursuant to and in accordance with the legal provisions;
  • Well-determined purpose. Any processing of personal data shall be carried out for purposes which are clearly stated, explicit and legitimate, adequate, relevant and non-excessive in relation with the purposes for which it is collected and subsequently processed;
  • Confidentiality. The internal regulations of organization and functioning of the institution contain rules with regard to the confidentiality of information.
  • Data subject's consent. Any processing of personal data, with the exception of processing which affects data from the categories strictly referred to in Law 129/2018 and Regulation 679/2016, can only be performed if the data subject has given his or her unambiguous and express consent for that processing;
  • Notification. Notification of the persons shall be carried out by the institution which processes the personal data of the data subject;
  • Protecting the data subject. The data subjects shall have the right to access the data which is processed, to change them, to object, and not to be subjected to an individual decision, as well as the right to address the National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data or to the court of law for the defense of any rights guaranteed by the law, which have been breached;
  • Security. The security measures of personal data shall be laid down so as to ensure an adequate level of security of the personal data processed.

 THE RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT (governed by Law 129/2018 and Regulation 679/2016)

  • the right to obtain from PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL, upon request and free of charge for one request per year, the confirmation of the fact that the data which concern them is or is not being processed by PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL;
  • the right to obtain from PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL, upon request and free of charge, the rectification, update, blocking or erasure of the data whose processing does not comply with Law 129/2018 and Regulation 679/2016, in particular the incomplete or inaccurate data;
  • the right to obtain from PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL, upon request and free of charge, the transformation into anonymous data of the data whose processing does not comply with Law 129/2018 and Regulation 679/2016;
  • the right to object at any time, for legitimate grounds, that data which concern you make the object of processing operations, with the exception of cases where there are legal provisions to the contrary; in the event of justified objection the processing can no longer target the data in question;
  • the right to address the court of law for the defense of the rights guaranteed by this law, and which have been breached;

Also, in order to complain about the failure to comply with the rights guaranteed by Law no. 129/2018 and Regulation 679/2016 you can address the National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data and / or the courts of law.

 SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

  • PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL certifies that they satisfy the minimum requirements for the security of personal data;
  • PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL uses security methods and technologies, together with policies applied to the employees and working procedures, in order to protect the personal data collected in accordance with the provisions of the laws in force;
  • The internal regulations of organization and functioning of PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL contains rules with regard to the confidentiality of personal data which is processed within the institution;
  • The staff of PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL is trained as regards the security and privacy of personal data which is processed;
  • Access to computers containing the personal data databases is restricted with account / user and password;
  • Personal data will not be alienated in any form to foreign third parties, without the consent of the owner of the data, and access to the databases is allowed only to persons authorized for this purpose;

For more details and information, any person concerned may refer the matter to the National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data.

 

PROPRIETATI FINCONTA SRL

General Manager,

CASIAN SABĂU

  

 

Share:
Top